OPV Partner Program | Orlando Property Visuals
OPV Partner Program
Work from home - Flexible side gig - Weekly pay

Earn real money connecting realtors and businesses with Orlando's property photo team

No contacts? No problem. Realtors, brokers and property managers need great listing photos every week, and we'll help you get started. Share your link, they book, you get paid every Friday.

Good with people? You'll do great.

Work from homeFlexible side gig2-3 hours a dayNo experience neededBe your own bossWeekly payRemoteNo cap on earnings
Apply in 2 minutes

Free to join. No quotas. Work on your own schedule.

Results vary; earnings depend on your effort and client bookings. No income is guaranteed.

What you could earn

Earn $20 or $30 for every new customer, plus volume bonuses up to $600.

Photo shoot: every new customer$20
Photo + Drone shoot: every new customer$30
3 customers come back for a 2nd full-price shoot$60 bonus
5 customers come back$120 bonus
10 customers come back$250 bonus
20 customers come back$600 bonus
PayoutsEvery Friday

A flat fee paid once, on each new customer's first paid shoot: Photo $20, Photo + Drone $30. Add-ons and size surcharges earn no fee. A customer "comes back" when they book and pay for a second full-price shoot within 6 months. New customers get a first-shoot discount (Photo $69, $30 off $99; Photo + Drone $99, $40 off $139; homes up to 2,500 sq ft). Full terms are in your Partner Agreement. Results vary; earnings depend on your effort and client bookings. No income is guaranteed.

Become a Sales Partner

Sales Partner

$20 to $30 per new customer
  • Earn $20 (Photo) or $30 (Photo + Drone) for every new customer, paid on their first shoot
  • Volume bonuses of $60, $120, $250 and $600 as your customers come back for full-price shoots
  • Perfect if you love meeting realtors and building relationships

Your partner app

Everything you need, right on your phone or your desktop computer. Screens below are examples with made-up sample data.

OPV Partner - Home
Example
Welcome back, Alex
Your link
op-visuals.com/book?ref=ALEX
Code: ALEXCopy
6
Customers
4
Shoots paid
$50.00
This week
OPV Partner - Bookings
Example
Bookings
Sample Realty
Paid
$20.00
Demo Homes
Delivered
$30.00
Example Group
Scheduled
-
OPV Partner - Earnings
Example
Earnings
Next payout - Friday
$110.00
PayPal - OPV pays the fee
Fri payout$50.00
Bonus$60.00

Why partners like it

  • Track every customer live, from booking to payment
  • Your own personal link and partner code
  • See your earnings update in real time
  • Paid every Friday by PayPal - OPV covers the PayPal fee
  • Sign your paperwork online in minutes
  • Works on your phone or desktop
  • Bilingual: English and Spanish
  • Real support line: call or text (407) 890-8748
  • Simple to share: one link does the work
  • Easy to start: free to join, no quotas

How it works

1

Apply

Fill out the short form below. We review every application personally and get back to you fast.

2

Get your link

If you're approved, you'll sign the Partner Agreement and the Calling & Marketing Compliance Certification online and upload a W-9. Then you'll get your partner code, your booking link and access to your own partner page.

3

Get paid every Friday

When your customers' shoots are done and paid, your fee goes out by PayPal every Friday. We cover the PayPal fee.

An easy yes for your clients

Fast turnaround

Photos delivered quickly so listings go live sooner.

Quality that sells

Professional photo, video, drone and 3D that make listings stand out.

Easy online booking

Clients pick a package and a time online in a couple of minutes.

Pay after review

Clients pay after they review their photos, so there is no risk to try us.

Apply to be a partner

Takes about 2 minutes. We will reach out after we review it.

Good to know

Am I an OPV employee?

No. You are an independent rep: you find your own clients, set your own schedule and handle your own taxes. We send a W-9 with your paperwork.

Who can I reach out to?

Partners are realtors or businesses, and you reach out to realtors and businesses only, never homeowners. Please follow all calling and marketing laws (Do Not Call, TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Florida telemarketing law). Your compliance certification walks you through it.

When do I get paid?

On shoots that are completed and paid. No-shows, cancellations and unpaid or refunded shoots do not earn a fee. Existing OPV clients do not count as new customers.

How are payouts sent?

Every Friday by PayPal Goods & Services. OPV pays the PayPal fee, so you receive your full fee.

What happens after I apply?

If you're approved, you'll sign the Partner Agreement and the Calling & Marketing Compliance Certification online and upload a W-9. Then you'll get your partner code, your booking link and access to your own partner page.

Questions? Call or text (407) 890-8748